Front Office

Managing Partners

Basketball Operations

  • Austin Ainge - Assistant General Manager
  • Brandon Bailey - Advance Scout/NBA Personnel Scout
  • Trent Barter - Facilities Engineer
  • Evan Bradds - Player Enhancement Coach
  • Frank Burke - Director of Basketball Administration
  • Drew Cannon - Basketball Operations Analyst
  • Patrick Chasse - Physical Therapist
  • Remy Cofield - College Scout, General Manager, Maine Red Claws
  • Phil Coles - Executive Director of Performance
  • Isaiah Covington - Performance Coach
  • Jace Delaney - Director of Sports Science and Athletic Development
  • Tony Dobbins - Assistant Coach
  • Jake Eastman - Basketball Operations Assistant
  • Allison Feaster - Vice President, Player Development and Organizational Growth
  • Shane Fenske - Basketball Operations Technology Developer
  • Kenny Graves - Coaching Associate/Director of Player Development
  • Will Hardy - Assistant Coach
  • Garret Jackson - Player Enhancement Coach
  • Dave Lewin - Director or Player Personnel
  • Kathleen Lynch - Team Services Manager
  • DJ MacLeay - Player Enhancement Coach
  • Benas Matkevicius - International Scout
  • Joe Mazzulla - Assistant Coach
  • Aaron Miles - Assistant Coach
  • Aidan Monheim - Practice Facility Receptionist & Assistant Facility Manager
  • Drew Moore - Performance Therapist
  • Matt Reynolds - Special Assistant to the Head Coach
  • David Sparks - Director of Basketball Analytics
  • Brad Stevens - President of Basketball Operations
  • Damon Stoudamire - Assistant Coach
  • Ben Sullivan - Assistant Coach
  • Steve Tchiengang - Player Enhancement Coach
  • Ime Udoka - Head Coach
  • Paul West - Athletic Trainer
  • Ty Yeaton - Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
  • Mike Zarren - Vice President of Basketball Operations & Team Counsel

Corporate Partnerships - Sales, Activation and Community Engagement

  • Chris Baker - Sr. Director, Corporate Partnerships Sales
  • Lukas Buiso - Corporate Partnerships Activation Specialist
  • Tessa Caffrey - Vice President, Corporate Events & Hospitality
  • Kash Cannon - Senior Coordinator, Community Engagement
  • Jacob Cruz - Sr. Manager, Corporate Partnerships
  • Ted Dalton - Sr. Vice President of Corporate Partnerships & Business Development
  • Logan Dickinson - Senior Coordinator, Corporate Partnerships Activation
  • Imogen Fairs - Associate Social Manager, CLTX Gaming
  • Nicole Federico - Vice President, Business Development
  • Jim Ferris - Managing Director, CLTX Gaming
  • Leanda Helms - Sr. Designer and Creative Strategist
  • Dave Hoffman - Vice President, Community Engagement
  • Jim Kallinich - Corporate Partnerships Activation Manager
  • Kara Keena - Corporate Partnerships Relationship Director
  • Alison Langevin - Corporate Partnerships Sr. Relationship Manager
  • Bil Marzouki - Director, Corporate Partnership Sales
  • Max McGonigle - Manager, Strategy & Business Development
  • Ricco Phinisee - Coach, CLTX Gaming
  • Leon Powe - Community Ambassador
  • Darrus Sands - Manager, Community Engagement
  • Siobhan Sherbovich - Director, Corporate Partnership Sales
  • Sam Taub - Director, Youth Basketball & Development
  • Johnson Tran - Sr. Coordinator Community Engagement
  • Michael Wan - CLTX Gaming Operations Manager
  • Ariann Williams - Manager Community Engagement
  • Geno Zicarelli - Vice President, Corporate Partnerships Sales

Finance / Administration

  • Rob Billings - Risk Manager
  • Noah Cole - Staff Accountant
  • Wendy Cooper - Executive Assistant
  • Janet Hayes - HR Specialist
  • Patrick Lynch - Vice President & Controller
  • Jim Mayall - Director of Corporate Security
  • Barbara Reed - Vice President of Human Resources
  • Bill Reissfelder - Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
  • Alice Zottoli - Manager of Financial Planning & Analysis

Marketing, Ticket Sales, and Service

  • Kit Ackerman - Team Mascot
  • Susan Barabino DeLuca - Executive Assistant
  • Michael Benson - Marketing Systems & Data Integration Manager
  • Kelly Brown - Project Manager, Premium and Season Ticket Sales
  • Justin Brown - Ticket Sales Account Executive
  • Brian Burnard - Sr. Director of Premium and Season Ticket Sales
  • Paul Cacciatore - VP, Member Experience & Arena Operations
  • Nicholas Cacici - Premium Sales Account Executive
  • Matthew Carney - Digital Production Specialist
  • Craig Cassano - Sr. Ticket Sales Account Executive
  • David Cohen - Director, Member Experience and Retention
  • Jonathan Cotton - Digital Post Production Specialist
  • Dave Cowens - Consultant
  • Sam Crocker - Sr. Digital Content Producer
  • Anna Dyakiv - Sr. VIP Member Experience Executive
  • Marc D’Amico - Digital Content Director & Analyst
  • Sara Edlemery - Group Sales Account Executive & Event Manager
  • Steven Gadsden - Sr. Video Producer, Live Events
  • Kyle George - Digital Development Coordinator
  • Emily Gervais - Director of Marketing
  • Brittany Glenn - Director, VIP Member Experience and Retention
  • Rich Gotham - Team President and Alternate Governor
  • Matt Griffin - Senior Vice President of Strategic Marketing and Business Operations
  • Mackenzie Henderson - Vice President of Ticket Sales
  • Duane Johnson - Director of Ticket Operations
  • Erin Kelly - Member Engagement Manager
  • John Krafick - Ticket Sales Account Executive
  • Kristen Krebs - Sr. Coordinator, Digital Marketing & Advertising
  • Chrissy Leach - Sr. Group Sales Manager
  • Carley Lenahan - Sr. Manager, Live Events
  • Alex Manta - Business Operations Manager
  • Tyler Marcotte - Member Experience Executive
  • Tyler Massey - Sr. Ticket Sales Account Executive
  • Andrew Nguyen - Business Intelligence Analyst
  • Marina Ortega - Dance Team Director
  • Eileen O’Malley - Sr. Strategic Marketing Coordinator
  • Justin Peterson - Director, Digital Content Production
  • McKenzie Pezze - Member Experience Executive
  • Amanda Pflugrad - Team Reporter
  • Tiffany Philyaw - Member Experience Executive
  • John Picard - Senior Videographer
  • Katie Punda - Sr. Ticket Sales Account Executive
  • Bill Ramos - Director of Digital Development & Innovation
  • Jonathan Robinson - Sr. Group Sales Account Executive
  • Marc Rogers - Sr. Group Sales Account Executive
  • Colleen Rossetti - Sr. VIP Member Experience Executive
  • Lauren Scurini - Manager, Member Experience Executive
  • Andrew Sherwin - Director, Business Intelligence & Operations
  • Keith Sliney - Creative Director
  • Taylor Snow - Staff Writer
  • Shawn Sullivan - Chief Marketing Officer & Executive Vice President
  • Matt Tardiff - Manager, CRM & Business Intelligence
  • Tyler Wade - Member Experience Executive
  • Jake Wendling - Sr. Director of Game Presentation & Events
  • Jack Wu - Graphic Designer

Media Relations

  • Brandon Chinn - Assistant Communications Manager
  • Christian Megliola - Sr. Vice President of Communications
  • Brian Olive - Media Services Manager
  • Jeff Twiss - Vice President of Media Services/Alumni Relations
  • Heather Walker - Vice President of Public Relations

Medical Staff

  • Nick Arcuri - Director of Team Nutrition / Team Chef
  • Steven Bekerian - Culinary Nutrition Assistant
  • Art Horne - Director of Performance
  • Steve Mount - Rehabilitation Manager
  • Guy Napolitana - Team Physician
  • Tony Schena - Head Team Physician

Operations

  • Tiffany Brathwaite - Receptionist & Assistant Office Manager
  • Peter Fayette - Director of Operations
  • Sarah Herlihy - Associate Counsel
  • Tim Knecht - Technology Coordinator
  • Jason McKenna - Director of Facilities and Engineering
  • James Parker - General Counsel
  • Jay Wessland - Vice President and Chief Technology Officer
  • Clancy Wolf - Operations Coordinator & Office Manager

Team Services

  • Pete Chrisafideis - Home Equipment Personnel
  • John Connor - Team Travel Manager
  • Phil Lynch - Director of Team Security
  • Andrew Mannix - Team Travel & Equipment Manager
  • Francis O’Bryant - Operations Liaison
NEXT UP:

  • Facebook
  • Twitter