Team Contact Information:

Denver Nuggets
1000 Chopper Circle

Denver, CO 80204
303.405.1100

Basketball Staff:

Owner and Governor E. Stanley Kroenke
President Josh Kroenke
President of Basketball Operations Tim Connelly
General Manager Calvin Booth
Assistant General Manager Tommy Balcetis
Vice President of Basketball Administration Lisa Johnson
VP Basketball Operations/VP, Grand Rapids Gold Ben Tenzer
Vice President of Scouting Jim Clibanoff
Director of Player Personnel/GM, Grand Rapids Gold Scott Howard
Director of Pro Personnel Joe Connelly
Lead Scout Herb Livsey
International Scout Rafael Juc
Assistant Director of Pro Personnel Martynas Pocius
Sr. Analyst, Basketball Analytics Layne Vashro
Scouting Coordinator Jonathan Wallace
Scout Dethie Fall
Basketball Operations Coordinator/Player Programs Morgan Montgomery
Director of Player Engagement Wayne Watts
Head Coach Michael Malone
Assistant Coach David Adelman
Assistant Coach Jordi Fernandez
Assistant Coach Popeye Jones
Assistant Coach Ryan Bowen
Assistant Coach Charles Klask
Assistant Coach John Beckett
Assistant Coach Ognjen Stojakovic
Advance Scout/Assistant Coach Elvis Valcarcel
Player Development Stephen Graham
Player Development Boniface N'Dong
Special Assistant to the Head Coach Andrew Munson
Assitant Video Coordinator Connor Griffin
Video Room Associate Jordan Bickerstaff
Vice President of Sports Medicine Steve Short
Head Athletic Trainer Dan Shimensky
Associate Head Athletic Trainer Jason Miller
Director of Performance / Head Strength & Conditioning Coach Felipe Eichenberger
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach Claus Antunes de Souza
Director of Sports Science / Physical Therapist Matt Tuttle
Massage Therapist Stephanie Jackson
Equipment Manager Sparky Gonzales
Director of Media Relations Nick O'Hayre
Media Relations Manager Cody Wise
Media Relations Coordinator Steven Blevins
Director of Team Security Kevin Jackson
Team Security Bobby Simmons

Team Orthopedic Medicine (UCHealth)

Team Orthopedist Dr. Jason Dragoo (Head Team Orthopedic Physician)
Team Orthopedist Dr. Kenneth Hunt

Team Sports Medicine (UCHealth)

Team Primary Care Dr. Morteza Khodaee (Head Team Primary Care Medicine)
Team Primary Care Dr. Jack Spittler
Team Primary Care Dr. Karin VanBaak
Team Cardiologist Dr. Matthew Zipse
Team Cardiologist Dr. Bill Cornwell
Team Psychologist Dr. Alex Reed
Team Psychologist Dr. Shandra Brown Levey
Team Psychiatrist Dr. Jacqueline Calderone

Team Dentistry (Southbridge Dentistry)

Team Dentist Dr. Stephen Barker (Co-Head Team Dentist)
Team Dentist Dr. Brian Svoboda (Co-Head Team Dentist)
Team Dentist Dr. Alison Hoover
Team Dentist Dr. Shane Bowen
Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery Dr. Aaron Liddell
Team Orthodontist Dr. Gary Holt
Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery Dr. Rich McClain

Team Ophthalmology (UCHealth)

Team Ophthalmologist Dr. Naresh Mandava (Co-Head Team Ophthalmologist)
Team Ophthalmologist Dr. Richard Davidson (Co-Head Team Ophthalmologist)
Team Ophthalmologist Dr. Sophie Liao
Team Ophthalmologist Dr. Jasleen Singh
Team Ophthalmologist Dr. Leonard Seibold
Team Ophthalmologist Dr. Ronald Wise

Team Paramedics (Stadium Medical)

Head Team Paramedic Roger Ames

NEXT UP:

  • Facebook
  • Twitter